Members of the ALDE Group

 

The ALDE Group has 71 members. This is a list by function. You can also view the list sorted by committee, sorted by name or sorted by country

 


President:
               Mr DAEMS, Hendrik (Belgium)


Vice-Presidents:
               Mr HEER, Alfred (Switzerland)
               Mr JENSEN, Michael Aastrup (Denmark)
               Mrs KORENJAK KRAMAR, Ksenija (Slovenia)
               Mrs LUNDGREN, Kerstin (Sweden)
               Mr RIGONI, Andrea (Italy)
               Mrs SOTNYK, Olena (Ukraine)


Honorary President:
               Mrs BRASSEUR, Anne (Luxembourg)


Treasurer:
               Mr PASQUIER, Bernard (Monaco)


Member:
               Mrs ANTTILA, Sirkka-Liisa (Finland)
               Mr BÜCHEL, Roland Rino (Switzerland)
               Mr BECHT, Olivier (France)
               Mrs BECK, Marieluise (Germany)
               Mrs BELHAJ, Salima (Netherlands)
               Mr BERZINS, Andris (Latvia)
               Mr BEUS RICHEMBERGH, Goran (Croatia)
               Mr BILDARRATZ, Jokin (Spain)
               Mrs BRUIJN-WEZEMAN, Reina (Netherlands)
               Mr BZOCH, Jaroslav (Czech Republic)
               Mr COMTE, Rafael (Switzerland)
               Mr COWEN, Barry (Ireland)
               Mr DESTREBECQ, Olivier (Belgium)
               Mrs EBERLE-STRUB, Susanne (Liechtenstein)
               Mrs EGELUND, Christina (Denmark)
               Mrs FIALA, Doris (Switzerland)
               Mr FUCHS, Bruno (France)
               Mr GENTVILAS, Simonas (Lithuania)
               Mr GERMANN, Hannes (Switzerland)
               Mr GHIMPU, Mihai (Moldova)
               Mr HAMID, Hamid (Bulgaria)
               Mrs HAMOUSOVA, Zdenka (Czech Republic)
               Mr HONKONEN, Petri (Finland)
               Mr HUSEYNOV, Rafael (Azerbaijan )
               Mr IBRYAMOV, Dzheyhan (Bulgaria)
               Mr JORDANA, Carles (Andorra)
               Mr JORGENSEN, Jan E. (Denmark)
               Mrs KALMARI, Anne (Finland)
               Mr KAVCIC, Aleksander (Slovenia)
               Mr KERN, Claude (France)
               Mrs KLEINBERGA, Nellija (Latvia)
               Mr KOOPMANS, Sven (Netherlands)
               Mr KROSS, Eerik-Niiles (Estonia)
               Mr KYTYR, Jaroslav (Czech Republic)
               Mrs LAHAYE-BATTHEU, Sabien (Belgium)
               Mr LOPUSHANSKYI, Andrii (Ukraine)
               Mr MÜLLER, Thomas (Switzerland)
               Mr MARUKYAN, Edmon (Armenia)
               Mr MAURA, Fernando (Spain)
               Mrs MEHL, Emilie Enger (Norway)
               Mr MULDER, Anne (Netherlands)
               Mrs MUNERATO, Emanuela (Italy)
               Mrs PALLARES, Judith (Andorra)
               Mr POLIACIK, Martin (Slovakia)
               Mrs RIBERAYGUA, Patricia (Andorra)
               Mrs RODRIGUEZ, Melisa (Spain)
               Mr SEGER, Daniel (Liechtenstein)
               Mr STANEK, Pavel (Czech Republic)
               Mr STEVANOVIC, Aleksandar (Serbia)
               Mrs STIENEN, Petra (Netherlands)
               Mr STRYCEK, Jiri (Czech Republic)
               Mr TERIK, Tiit (Estonia)
               Mr THIERY, Damien (Belgium)
               Mr TROY, Robert (Ireland)
               Mr TRUSKOLASKI, Krzysztof (Poland)
               Mr VEN, Mart van de (Netherlands)
               Mr VOGT, Günter (Liechtenstein)
               Mr WASERMAN, Sylvain (France)
               Mr WENAWESER, Christoph (Liechtenstein)
               Mr XUCLÁ, Jordi (Spain)
               Mrs ZOTEA, Alina (Moldova)


Auditor:
               Mr GRIN, Jean-Pierre (Switzerland)

 

 

Show the list of members sorted by country, sorted by committee or sorted by name