Members of the ALDE Group

 

The ALDE Group has 73 members. This is a list by function. You can also view the list sorted by committee, sorted by name or sorted by country

 


President:
               Mr XUCLÁ I COSTA, Jordi (Spain)


Vice-Presidents:
               Mr DAEMS, Hendrik (Belgium)
               Mrs FIALA, Doris (Switzerland)
               Mrs GAMBARO, Adele [ex officio as Committee Chair] (Italy)
               Mr JENSEN, Michael Aastrup (Denmark)
               Mr LEYDEN, Terry (Ireland)
               Mrs LUNDGREN, Kerstin (Sweden)
               Mrs MATEU PI, Meritxell (Andorra)
               Mr RIGONI, Andrea (Italy)


Honorary President:
               Mrs BRASSEUR, Anne (Luxembourg)


Secretary General:
               Mrs REPS, Mailis (Estonia)


Treasurer:
               Mr PASQUIER, Bernard (Monaco)


Member:
               Mr ABBASOV, Aydin (Azerbaijan )
               Mrs ANDERSEN, Liv Holm (Denmark)
               Mrs ANTTILA, Sirkka-Liisa (Finland)
               Mr AZMANI, Malik (Netherlands)
               Mr AZPIAZU-URIARTE, Pedro Maria (Spain)
               Mr BACKER, Joris (Netherlands)
               Mrs BECK, Marieluise (Germany)
               Mr BERDZENISHVILI, Levan (Georgia)
               Mr BERZINS, Andris (Latvia)
               Mr BROWNE, Jeremy (United Kingdom)
               Mr BUCHEL, Gerold (Liechtenstein)
               Mrs CAKA, Silva (Albania)
               Mr CERNOCH, Marek (Czech Republic)
               Mr CHIKOVANI, Irakli (Georgia)
               Mr COMTE, Rafael (Switzerland)
               Mr DE GRAAF, Fred (Netherlands)
               Mrs De PIETRO, Cristina (Italy)
               Mr DESTEXHE, Alain (Belgium)
               Mrs DOBESOVA, Ivana (Czech Republic)
               Mr FENECHIU, Catalin Daniel (Romania)
               Mr FILIPOV, Kancho (Bulgaria)
               Mrs GALGANO, Adriana (Italy)
               Mr GARDARSON, Karl (Iceland)
               Mr GOPP, Rainer (Liechtenstein)
               Mr HAMID, Hamid (Bulgaria)
               Mr HEER, Alfred (Switzerland)
               Mr HONKONEN, Petri (Finland)
               Mr HUSEYNOV, Rafael (Azerbaijan )
               Mr IBRAHIMLI, Fazail (Azerbaijan )
               Mr JAKAVONIS, Gediminas (Lithuania)
               Mr JORDANA MADERO, Carles (Andorra)
               Mrs KALMARI, Anne (Finland)
               Mr KARADAYI, Mustafa (Bulgaria)
               Mr KAVCIC, Aleksander (Slovenia)
               Mrs KLEINBERGA, Nellija (Latvia)
               Mr KOLMAN, Igor (Croatia)
               Mrs KORENJAK KRAMAR, Ksenija (Slovenia)
               Mr KROSS, Eerik-Niiles (Estonia)
               Mrs KUODYTE, Dalia (Lithuania)
               Mrs LAHAYE-BATTHEU, Sabien (Belgium)
               Mrs LOHDE, Sophie (Denmark)
               Mr LOPUSHANSKYI, Andrii (Ukraine)
               Mrs MIKUTIENE, Dangute (Lithuania)
               Mrs MUNERATO, Emanuela (Italy)
               Mrs NICHOLSON, Emma (United Kingdom)
               Mr ORELLANA, Luis Alberto (Italy)
               Mrs PALLARES CORTES, Judith (Andorra)
               Mr REIMANN, Maximilian (Switzerland)
               Mrs RUDISSER-QUADERER, Karin (Liechtenstein)
               Mr SCHERAK, Nikolaus (Austria)
               Mrs SIGMUNDSDOTTIR, Johanna Maria (Iceland)
               Mrs SOTNYK, Olena (Ukraine)
               Mrs TAKTAKISHVILI, Chiora (Georgia)
               Mr THIERY, Damien (Belgium)
               Mr TUPONJA, Goran (Montenegro)
               Mr WOUT, Bas van (Netherlands)
               Mr WYDRZYNSKI, Maciej (Poland)
               Mrs ZELIENKOVA, Kristyna (Czech Republic)
               Mr ZOURABIAN, Levon (Armenia)


Auditor:
               Mr BUGNON, André (Switzerland)
               Mrs OEHRI, Judith (Liechtenstein)

 

 

Show the list of members sorted by country, sorted by committee or sorted by name