Members of the ALDE Group

 

The ALDE Group has 76 members. This is a list by committee. You can also view the list sorted by function, sorted by name or sorted by country

 


Bureau of the Assembly (1 member)
               Mr DAEMS, Hendrik

Presidential Committee (1 member)
               Mr DAEMS, Hendrik

Joint Committee (1 member)
               Mr DAEMS, Hendrik

Standing Committee (4 members)
               Mr DAEMS, Hendrik
               Mrs FIALA, Doris [ex officio]
               Mr HEER, Alfred
               Mrs KORENJAK KRAMAR, Ksenija

Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (6 members)
               Mr DAEMS, Hendrik
               Mr HEER, Alfred
               Mr JORDANA, Carles
               Mrs KORENJAK KRAMAR, Ksenija
               Mr RIGONI, Andrea
               Mrs SOTNYK, Olena

Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (3 members)
               Mrs ANTTILA, Sirkka-Liisa
               Mr COMTE, Rafael
               Mrs LUNDGREN, Kerstin

Commitee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (4 members)
               Mr BERZINS, Andris
               Mr GRIN, Jean-Pierre
               Mr HUSEYNOV, Rafael
               Mrs KALMARI, Anne

Commitee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (5 members)
               Mrs FIALA, Doris [ex officio]
               Mrs KLEINBERGA, Nellija
               Mrs KORENJAK KRAMAR, Ksenija
               Mr KROSS, Eerik-Niiles
               Mrs PALLARES, Judith

Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (3 members)
               Mr HUSEYNOV, Rafael
               Mr JENSEN, Michael Aastrup
               Mr VEN, Mart van de

Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (3 members)
               Mr HAMID, Hamid
               Mr THIERY, Damien
               Mr TRUSKOLASKI, Krzysztof

Committee on the Honouring of Obligation and Committments by Member States of the CoE (Monitoring) (5 members)
               Mr DAEMS, Hendrik
               Mrs FIALA, Doris [ex officio]
               Mr JENSEN, Michael Aastrup
               Mrs LUNDGREN, Kerstin
               Mr RIGONI, Andrea

Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (2 members)
               Mr DAEMS, Hendrik
               Mr XUCLÁ, Jordi [ex officio]

Committee on the Election of Judges to the ECtHR (1 member)
               Mr XUCLÁ, Jordi [ex officio]

 

 

Show the list of members sorted by country, sorted by function or sorted by name.